Orange County  »  10918  »  Elvis Blvd  »  32 Elvis Blvd

32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 7-1-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

Sale date 08/29/2019
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,003

Lot & Building Information for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

Building sqft 2,301
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.4
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

• • Improvements for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918?

32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 is $11,326.

When was 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 08/29/2019 for $420,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2019 $420,000
02/08/2016 $372,500
08/26/1998 $247,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/03/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/22/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/01/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/29/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/29/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Deed
02/08/2016 - D
02/11/2016 - R
Deed
08/26/1998 - D
09/11/1998 - R
Deed
08/26/1998 - D
09/11/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,327
Current property tax $10,003
Market value $637,800
Assessed value $233,000

Assessment History for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,600 $233,000 48.6136 $11,327 +116.73%
2024 $568,300 $233,000 22.43 $5,226 -11.34%
2023 $483,500 $233,000 25.3 $5,895 -15.47%
2022 $420,600 $233,000 29.93 $6,974 -2.60%
2021 $425,700 $233,000 30.73 $7,160 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Elvis Boulevard, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.48
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 2.82
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 2.82
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 3.14
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.48
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.90
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 4.19
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 4.22
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.22

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 2.90
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.22