18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Lori Lane, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 5-1-103 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
| Sale date | 03/17/2010 |
| Sale price | $505,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,573 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
| Building sqft | 3,342 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Lot dimensions | 276 ft X 181 ft |
| Frontage | 276 |
| Depth | 181 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
- • Improvements for 18 Lori Lane, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Lori Lane, Chester
18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,342 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $285,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 is $15,572.
When was 18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 03/17/2010 for $505,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Lori Lane, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2010 | $505,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Lori Lane, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,573 |
| Market value | $781,000 |
| Assessed value | $285,300 |
Assessment History for 18 Lori Lane, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Lori Lane, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721,900 | $285,300 | 54.5845 | $15,573 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $695,900 | $285,300 | 25.28 | $7,212 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $592,000 | $285,300 | 29.27 | $8,351 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $285,300 | 33.89 | $9,669 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $521,300 | $285,300 | 33.76 | $9,632 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Lori Lane, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Lori Lane, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.97 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 1.97 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.97 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.97 |