70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-80 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/30/2025 |
| Sale price | $540,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,726 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 6,232 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.6 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2016 and has a total of 6,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $471,303, the tax amount paid for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $25,725.
When was 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 04/30/2025 for $540,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,726 |
| Market value | $1,290,200 |
| Assessed value | $471,303 |
Assessment History for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192,600 | $471,303 | 54.5845 | $25,726 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $1,149,500 | $471,303 | 25.28 | $11,915 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $978,000 | $471,303 | 29.27 | $13,795 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $850,700 | $471,303 | 33.89 | $15,972 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $861,100 | $471,303 | 33.76 | $15,911 | -44.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.41 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 3.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.41 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.59 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.59 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.59 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.59 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.59 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.59 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 70 Ralphie Lane, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Hulse Ln, Chester | 1,688 | 01/23/2001 | $10 |
| 66 Ralphie Ln, Monroe | 02/02/2022 | $210,000 | |
| 4023 Summerville Way, Chester | 3,016 | 04/12/2018 | $205,000 |
| 74 Shunoski Ln, Chester | 1,232 | 01/29/2025 | |
| 14 Hulse Ln, Chester | 2,240 | 12/24/2023 | |
| 1739 Kings Hwy, Chester | 2,406 | 03/30/2022 | $580,000 |
| 3970 Summerville Way, Chester | 1,498 | 03/18/2024 | |
| 126 Dug Rd, Chester | 3,540 | 02/15/2017 | $469,000 |
| 12 Hulse Ln, Chester | 1,632 | 09/21/1994 | $125,000 |
| 15 Koehos Dr, Chester | 13,928 | 07/22/1999 | $150,000 |
| 1737 Kings Hwy, Chester | 2,716 | 04/15/2024 | |
| 19 Conklingtown Rd, Chester | 1,879 | 01/28/2015 | |
| 176 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 02/11/2020 | $65,000,000 | |
| 1743 Kings Hwy, Chester | 3,044 | 11/20/2012 | $218,353 |
| 27 Conklingtown Rd, Chester | 2,280 | ||
| 3976 Summerville Way, Chester | 1,474 | 11/26/2024 | $526,000 |
| 17 Koehos Dr, Chester | 08/08/2008 |