751 Laroe Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
751 Laroe Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 751 Laroe Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-55.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,220 |
Lot & Building Information for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 8.4 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
The current market value is $161,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,220 |
| Market value | $161,500 |
| Assessed value | $59,000 |
Assessment History for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149,300 | $59,000 | 54.5845 | $3,220 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $143,900 | $59,000 | 25.28 | $1,492 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $122,400 | $59,000 | 29.27 | $1,727 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $106,500 | $59,000 | 33.89 | $2,000 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $107,800 | $59,000 | 33.76 | $1,992 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.74 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 3.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.74 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.29 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.29 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.29 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.29 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.29 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.29 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 751 Laroe Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4207 Summerville Way, Chester | 1,274 | 12/11/2018 | $292,500 |
| 47 Valley View Dr, Chester | 2,812 | 09/13/2024 | $699,000 |
| 854 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 5,297 | 08/12/2016 | |
| 428 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 1,406 | 02/22/2022 | |
| 840 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 10/12/2022 | $250,000 | |
| 3 Vincent Dr, Chester | 2,444 | 08/12/2024 | |
| 95-97 Hidden Dr, Monroe | 1,945 | 03/04/2013 | $270,000 |
| 440 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 3,250 | 01/23/2023 | $525,000 |
| 7 Vincent Dr, Chester | 3,271 | ||
| 738 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 2,828 | 03/29/2023 | |
| 867 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 2,950 | 01/09/2021 | $410,000 |
| 34 Oak Dr, Monroe | |||
| 454 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 1,508 | 10/04/2023 | |
| 42 Shunoski Ln, Chester | 1,344 | 06/23/2023 | $430,000 |
| 9 Vincent Dr, Chester | 2,758 | 12/15/2005 | $450,000 |
| 37 Valley View Dr, Chester | 3,328 | 12/29/2011 | $420,000 |
| 869 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 2,032 | ||
| 57 Poplar Dr, Monroe | |||
| 59 Poplar Dr, Monroe | |||
| 31 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 03/14/2016 | $3,400,000 |