66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Heaton Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 11-2-10.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $7,067 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,860 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $164,600, the tax amount paid for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,984.
When was 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/16/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,985 |
| Current property tax | $7,067 |
| Market value | $450,600 |
| Assessed value | $164,600 |
Assessment History for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416,500 | $164,600 | 54.5845 | $8,985 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $401,500 | $164,600 | 25.28 | $4,161 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $341,600 | $164,600 | 29.27 | $4,818 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $297,100 | $164,600 | 33.89 | $5,578 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $300,700 | $164,600 | 33.76 | $5,557 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.25 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.67 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.25 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.67 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.67 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.67 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.67 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.67 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.67 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.67 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 66 Heaton Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Birch Dr, Monroe | 01/24/2019 | $280,000 | |
| 49 Hambletonian Rd, Chester | 2,600 | 10/13/2023 | $550,000 |
| 19 Hambletonian Rd, Chester | 1,551 | 01/06/2021 | $365,000 |
| 74 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,676 | 02/10/2023 | |
| 5 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,900 | 06/11/2012 | $210,000 |
| 7 Maple Ln, Monroe | 2,104 | 08/28/2024 | $479,000 |
| 4 Wood Hull Ter, Chester | 1,788 | 12/28/2018 | $300,000 |
| 56 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,460 | 06/01/2015 | $229,900 |
| 39 Hambletonian Rd, Chester | 3,536 | 11/15/2019 | $387,000 |
| 17 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,776 | 07/20/1999 | $135,000 |
| 19 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,660 | 12/09/2003 | $285,000 |
| 21 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,368 | 07/16/2020 | |
| 23 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,724 | 11/05/2022 | |
| 52 Maple Ln, Monroe | 2,796 | 12/05/1995 | $1 |
| 9 Maple Ln, Monroe | 960 | 09/24/2019 | $195,000 |
| 68 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,490 | 08/29/2019 | $295,000 |
| 44 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 952 | ||
| 48 Hambletonian Rd, Chester | 2,751 | 07/01/2016 | $429,000 |
| 3 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,978 | 08/25/2021 | |
| 37 Hambletonian Rd, Chester | 3,464 | 05/28/2009 | $424,000 |