1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Filter Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 10-10-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
| Building class | Water Supply (822) |
| Acreage | 7 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Assessed at $275,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $15,038.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,038 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $754,200 |
| Assessed value | $275,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697,100 | $275,500 | 54.5845 | $15,038 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $672,000 | $275,500 | 25.28 | $6,965 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $571,700 | $275,500 | 29.27 | $8,064 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $497,300 | $275,500 | 33.89 | $9,337 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $503,400 | $275,500 | 33.76 | $9,301 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.34 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 2.59 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.34 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.59 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.59 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.59 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.59 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.59 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.59 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.59 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,656 | 09/11/2024 | |
| 49 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,460 | 10/17/2011 | |
| 47 Maple Ln, Monroe | 2,032 | 12/11/2002 | $190,000 |
| 8 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,980 | 08/14/2007 | $325,000 |
| 27 Midway Dr, Monroe | 988 | 04/25/2023 | $290,000 |
| 12 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 1,044 | 01/31/2019 | $199,000 |
| 2 Pine Hill Rd, Sugar Loaf | 2,302 | 04/09/2025 | |
| 22 Kiefer Dr, Monroe | 1,792 | 11/18/2025 | |
| 16 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,371 | 06/02/2022 | |
| 51 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,926 | ||
| 152 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,916 | 06/17/2025 | $551,225 |
| 44 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,196 | 07/15/1999 | $197,000 |
| 42 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,726 | 01/06/2012 | |
| 55 Maple Ln, Monroe | 3,184 | 08/03/2006 | $425,000 |
| 150 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 2,112 | 08/03/2012 | $27,000 |
| 40 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,098 | 03/07/2005 | |
| 53 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,740 | 11/27/2018 | $259,900 |
| 10 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,540 | 01/23/2014 | $250,000 |
| 23 Chester St, Monroe | 1,618 | 10/21/2021 | $330,000 |
| 32 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,030 | 07/30/1996 | $53,000 |