Orange County  »  1 Filter Dr

1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Filter Drive, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 10-10-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 7
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

• • Improvements for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

What is the assessed value of 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $15,038.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,038
Current property tax $0
Market value $754,200
Assessed value $275,500

Assessment History for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,100 $275,500 54.5845 $15,038 +115.92%
2024 $672,000 $275,500 25.28 $6,965 -13.63%
2023 $571,700 $275,500 29.27 $8,064 -13.63%
2022 $497,300 $275,500 33.89 $9,337 +0.39%
2021 $503,400 $275,500 33.76 $9,301 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Filter Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.80
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.80
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.34
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 2.59
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.34
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.59
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.59
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.59

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.59
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.59
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.59