Orange County  »  50 Maple Ln

50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Maple Lane, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 10-15-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

Sale date 12/05/2018
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,373

Lot & Building Information for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.312
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 156
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

• • Improvements for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,400, the tax amount paid for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,373.

When was 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/05/2018 for $270,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2018 $270,000

Title Documents for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/20/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/21/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/05/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/05/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,373
Market value $419,900
Assessed value $153,400

Assessment History for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,200 $153,400 54.5845 $8,373 +115.92%
2024 $374,100 $153,400 25.28 $3,878 -13.63%
2023 $318,300 $153,400 29.27 $4,490 -13.63%
2022 $276,900 $153,400 33.89 $5,199 +0.39%
2021 $280,300 $153,400 33.76 $5,179 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Maple Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.88
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.88
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.28
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.28
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.66
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.66
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.66

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.66
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.66