5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Oak Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 11-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/16/1998 |
| Sale price | $47,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,310 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.559
|
| Lot dimensions | 210 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 210 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $9,781.
When was 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/16/1998 for $47,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,782 |
| Market value | $490,600 |
| Assessed value | $179,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453,400 | $179,200 | 54.5845 | $9,782 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $437,100 | $179,200 | 25.28 | $4,530 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $371,900 | $179,200 | 29.27 | $5,245 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $323,500 | $179,200 | 33.89 | $6,073 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $327,400 | $179,200 | 33.76 | $6,050 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.42 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.27 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.68 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.27 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.68 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.68 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.68 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.68 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.68 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.68 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.68 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 5 Oak Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 906 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 796 | 08/22/2022 | $407,000 |
| 660 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,566 | 05/08/2018 | |
| 13 Maple Ln, Monroe | 960 | 09/06/2024 | $452,000 |
| 658 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 3,108 | ||
| 19 Hillside Ave, Monroe | 1,344 | 04/10/2024 | |
| 67 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,800 | 02/21/2019 | $180,000 |
| 21 Birch Dr, Chester | 1,948 | 02/02/2021 | $293,000 |
| 726 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,568 | 09/18/2022 | $499,900 |
| 15 Hillside Ave, Monroe | 1,320 | 05/30/2024 | $420,000 |
| 11 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,572 | 11/17/2021 | $359,999 |
| 900 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 2,354 | 07/08/2011 | $325,000 |
| 45 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,476 | 12/10/2019 | $300,000 |
| 650 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 6,225 | 12/19/2023 | $475,500 |
| 668 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,551 | 06/26/2002 | $248,000 |
| 712 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,400 | ||
| 11 Maple Ln, Monroe | 960 | 08/11/2018 | |
| 41 Maple Ln, Monroe | 2,356 | 05/28/2025 | |
| 73 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 1,092 | 04/14/2023 | |
| 16 Hillside Ave, Monroe | 2,748 | 02/23/2011 | $345,000 |
| 43 Maple Ln, Monroe | 960 | 01/12/2023 | $360,000 |