4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 11-8-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
| Sale date | 10/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $370,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.313
|
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 177 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 177 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
- • Improvements for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $123,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $6,741.
When was 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/08/2024 for $370,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 | $370,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,741 |
| Market value | $338,100 |
| Assessed value | $123,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $312,500 | $123,500 | 54.5845 | $6,741 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $301,200 | $123,500 | 25.28 | $3,122 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $256,300 | $123,500 | 29.27 | $3,615 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $222,900 | $123,500 | 33.89 | $4,185 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $225,700 | $123,500 | 33.76 | $4,169 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hickory Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 2.72 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.72 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.72 |