84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 13-1-19.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
| Current property tax | $20,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 3,636 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 82.1 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
- • Improvements for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 3,636 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, NY 10918?84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,042,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $20,791 |
| Current property tax | $20,123 |
| Market value | $1,042,700 |
| Assessed value | $380,900 |
Assessment History for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963,800 | $380,900 | 54.5845 | $20,791 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $929,000 | $380,900 | 25.28 | $9,629 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $790,400 | $380,900 | 29.27 | $11,149 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $687,500 | $380,900 | 33.89 | $12,909 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $696,000 | $380,900 | 33.76 | $12,859 | -4.25% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,069 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $158,565 |
| Family households | 71.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,157 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $417,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 84 Sugar Loaf Mt Road, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,981 | 02/22/2013 | |
| 65 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,052 | 09/14/2007 | $431,500 |
| 106 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,570 | 12/28/2004 | $370,000 |
| 486 Black Meadow Rd, Chester | 3,206 | 01/07/2000 | $80,000 |
| 133 Glenmere Rd, Chester | 3,086 | 06/24/2022 | $531,000 |
| 67 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,348 | 09/03/1993 | $229,990 |