84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 13-3-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/16/2025 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,412 |
Lot & Building Information for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 1,266 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.9 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,266 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $131,900, the tax amount paid for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 is $6,412.
When was 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 07/16/2025 for $210,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,412 |
| Market value | $361,100 |
| Assessed value | $131,900 |
Assessment History for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,800 | $131,900 | 48.6136 | $6,412 | +116.73% |
| 2024 | $321,700 | $131,900 | 22.43 | $2,959 | -11.34% |
| 2023 | $273,700 | $131,900 | 25.3 | $3,337 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $238,100 | $131,900 | 29.93 | $3,948 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $241,000 | $131,900 | 30.73 | $4,053 | -3.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.43 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.62 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.62 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.63 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.43 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 3.31 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.46 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.62 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 3.31 |
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 3.46 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.63 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 5.44 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 5.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 84 Pine Hill Road, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1390 Kings Hwy, Chester | 1,452 | 12/27/2021 | $275,000 |
| 7 Split Rock Dr, Chester | 2,218 | ||
| 118 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,868 | 03/24/2010 | $405,000 |
| 1386 Kings Hwy, Chester | 2,124 | 02/13/2013 | |
| 34 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,212 | 12/22/1999 | $231,700 |
| 46 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,792 | 09/24/2024 | $650,000 |
| 108 Pine Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,780 | 08/21/2025 | $315,800 |
| 120 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 2,940 | 11/19/1999 | $54,000 |
| 1388 Kings Hwy, Chester | 4,630 | 12/12/2002 | |
| 3 Farmers Ln, Chester | 04/28/2022 | $648,000 | |
| 8 Split Rock Dr, Chester | 3,990 | 03/15/2017 | $420,000 |
| 53 Stone Mtn Trl, Chester | 3,498 | 12/11/2020 | $400,000 |
| 55 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 1,688 | 11/17/2011 | $249,900 |
| 26 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 3,258 | 07/31/2018 | $465,000 |
| 62 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,288 | 05/04/2006 | $427,000 |
| 112 Pine Hill Rd, Chester | 1,274 | 10/27/2020 | $175,000 |
| 49 Stone Mtn Trl, Chester | 3,656 | 12/11/2023 | |
| 6 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,143 | 12/22/2014 | $349,000 |
| 52 Creamery Pond Rd, Chester | 2,661 | 07/05/2023 | $655,000 |
| 19 Cardinal Ln, Chester | 2,252 | 07/14/1993 | $200,000 |