339 Bellvale Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
339 Bellvale Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick |
| Zip code | 10990 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 18-1-20.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/29/2010 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,021 |
Lot & Building Information for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 2.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 115 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
The current market value is $57,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
Access detailed property tax data for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,021 |
| Market value | $57,500 |
| Assessed value | $21,000 |
Assessment History for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,100 | $21,000 | 48.6136 | $1,021 | +116.73% |
| 2024 | $51,200 | $21,000 | 22.43 | $471 | -11.34% |
| 2023 | $43,600 | $21,000 | 25.3 | $531 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $37,900 | $21,000 | 29.93 | $629 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $38,400 | $21,000 | 30.73 | $645 | -3.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.66 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 2.34 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 2.34 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 2.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.66 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 2.86 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 2.88 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 5.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 2.88 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 5.22 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 5.22 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 5.22 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 5.22 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick
Here are the neighbors for 339 Bellvale Road, Warwick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Gibson Hill Rd, Chester | 01/15/2003 | $115,000 | |
| 304 Gibson Hill Rd, Chester | 12/13/2002 | $115,000 | |
| 33 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 4,548 | 09/24/2012 | $473,000 |
| 91 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 3,263 | 02/10/1999 | $230,000 |
| 16 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 2,582 | 01/02/1996 | $255,000 |
| 670-672 Laroe Rd, Chester | 4,169 | 03/23/1995 | |
| 351 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick | 2,120 | 08/18/1999 | $160,000 |
| 343 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick | 2,893 | 12/06/2006 | |
| 53 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 3,056 | 01/15/2020 | $455,000 |
| 42 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 2,842 | 11/14/2014 | $360,000 |
| 99 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,260 | 05/22/2017 | |
| 350 Gibson Hill Rd, Chester | 6,326 | 12/13/2002 | $1,850,000 |
| 347 Bellvale Lakes Rd, Warwick | 2,882 | 07/31/1998 | $129,000 |
| 17 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 3,290 | 08/25/2017 | $449,000 |
| 11 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 1,760 | 11/19/2020 | |
| 41 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 4,344 | 01/23/1998 | $294,900 |
| 131 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 2,560 | 10/02/1998 | $178,000 |
| 41 Camp Monroe Rd, Monroe | 2,236 | 01/24/2025 | |
| 35 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 2,700 | 11/04/2016 | $424,000 |
| 36 Pickerel Rd, Monroe | 2,574 | 07/11/2011 | $437,500 |