94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Beverly Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 15-3-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/29/1996 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 2,892 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Warwick Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 94 Beverly Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 94 Beverly Road, Chester
94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,892 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,500, the tax amount paid for 94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 is $12,129.
When was 94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 last sold?94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 05/11/2018.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Beverly Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/1996 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Beverly Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,129 |
| Market value | $683,000 |
| Assessed value | $249,500 |
Assessment History for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Beverly Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631,300 | $249,500 | 48.6136 | $12,129 | +116.73% |
| 2024 | $608,500 | $249,500 | 22.43 | $5,596 | -11.34% |
| 2023 | $517,700 | $249,500 | 25.3 | $6,312 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $450,400 | $249,500 | 29.93 | $7,468 | -2.60% |
| 2021 | $455,900 | $249,500 | 30.73 | $7,667 | -3.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Beverly Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Beverly Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.52 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.52 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.32 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.32 |
| Calvary Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 57 | 3.86 |
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.88 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Wood Christin School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 100 | 3.88 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.18 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.18 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.18 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 4.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Beverly Road, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 94 Beverly Road, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,596 | 05/21/1993 | $92,000 |
| 134 Beverly Rd, Chester | 4,806 | 06/03/2021 | $665,000 |
| 209 Glenmere Rd, Chester | 2,843 | 01/19/2022 | $369,000 |
| 126 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,446 | 12/11/2025 | $800,000 |
| 91 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,577 | 11/09/1994 | $92,000 |
| 135 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,552 | 09/30/2024 | $482,000 |
| 110 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,116 | 08/03/2020 | $435,000 |
| 86 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,804 | 02/10/2023 | $714,000 |
| 83 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,739 | 11/13/1996 | $288,000 |
| 101 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,864 | 12/01/2021 | |
| 137 Beverly Rd, Chester | 4,548 | 03/10/2017 | $660,000 |
| 102 Beverly Rd, Chester | 3,854 | 07/13/2018 | $430,000 |
| 148 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,954 | 09/08/2015 | $309,000 |
| 158 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,116 | 02/11/2000 | $279,900 |
| 160 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,422 | 08/11/2020 | |
| 221 Glenmere Rd, Chester | 1,198 | 05/09/2012 | $249,900 |
| 20 Cherry Ln, Chester | 3,277 | 12/20/2019 | |
| 11 Sunset Rdg, Chester | 3,611 | 06/12/2024 | |
| 139 Beverly Rd, Chester | 3,731 | 10/17/2018 | $475,000 |
| 78 Beverly Rd, Chester | 2,329 | 12/10/2009 | $349,900 |