Orange County  »  10918  »  Kings Hwy  »  1125 Kings Hwy

1125 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

1125 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1125 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1125 Kings Highway, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 17-1-16.230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

Current property tax $18

Lot & Building Information for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

• • Improvements for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

What is the market value of 1125 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918?

The current market value is $123,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,188
Current property tax $18
Market value $123,200
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,900 $45,000 48.6136 $2,188 +116.73%
2024 $109,800 $45,000 22.43 $1,009 -11.34%
2023 $93,400 $45,000 25.3 $1,139 -15.47%
2022 $81,200 $45,000 29.93 $1,347 -2.60%
2021 $82,200 $45,000 30.73 $1,383 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1125 Kings Highway, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 1.34
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.66
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.66
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.67
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 1.34
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.66
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.67
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.96
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.04

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.67
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.04
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.67
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 5.59