Orange County  »  10990  »  Lake Station Rd  »  30 Lake Station Rd

30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 17-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Property tax $11,543

Lot & Building Information for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.6
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,445, the tax amount paid for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $11,543.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
10/20/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,543
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $237,445

Assessment History for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,900 $224,450 48.6136 $10,911 +116.73%
2024 $547,400 $224,450 22.43 $5,034 -11.34%
2023 $465,800 $224,450 25.3 $5,679 -15.47%
2022 $405,100 $224,450 29.93 $6,718 -2.60%
2021 $410,100 $224,450 30.73 $6,897 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Lake Station Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 0.74
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.31
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.64
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.64
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.66

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 0.74
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.31
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.64
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.66
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.66

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.66
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.66
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 5.13
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 5.41