Orange County  »  10990  »  Lake Station Rd  »  50 Lake Station Rd

50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 17-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Sale date 10/05/1999
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,360

Lot & Building Information for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Building sqft 1,894
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.8
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

• • Improvements for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990?

50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 is $10,014.

When was 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990 was last sold in 10/05/1999 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1999 $240,000
04/09/1999 $1
10/16/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/1999 - D
10/21/1999 - R
Deed
04/09/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
10/16/1998 - D
10/26/1998 - R
Deed
(Sheriff`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,014
Current property tax $8,360
Market value $563,900
Assessed value $206,000

Assessment History for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,300 $206,000 48.6136 $10,014 +116.73%
2024 $502,400 $206,000 22.43 $4,621 -11.34%
2023 $427,500 $206,000 25.3 $5,212 -15.47%
2022 $371,800 $206,000 29.93 $6,166 -2.60%
2021 $376,400 $206,000 30.73 $6,330 -3.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Lake Station Road, Warwick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 0.59
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.29
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 2.47
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 2.47
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.89

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 0.59
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 2.29
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 2.89
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.91
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.79

Nearest high schools

Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 2.91
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.79
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 5.00
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 5.16