12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Lewis Court, Harriman |
| Zip code | 10926 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 24-2-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
| Sale date | 04/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $569,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,881 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
| Building sqft | 2,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
- • Improvements for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,800, the tax amount paid for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 is $14,880.
When was 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 04/24/2009 for $569,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,881 |
| Market value | $784,500 |
| Assessed value | $84,800 |
Assessment History for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734,200 | $84,800 | 175.4816 | $14,881 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $691,700 | $84,800 | 22.44 | $1,903 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $562,700 | $84,800 | 26.6 | $2,256 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $493,000 | $84,800 | 30.49 | $2,586 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $482,100 | $84,800 | 30.49 | $2,586 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Lewis Court, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.47 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.16 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.63 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.63 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.68 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 2.01 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.80 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.80 |
Nearest high schools