1 Harrison Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
1 Harrison Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Harrison Place, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 27-4-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $6,118 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,844 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.44
|
| Lot dimensions | 146 ft X 163 ft |
| Frontage | 146 |
| Depth | 163 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
1 Harrison Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Harrison Place, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $149,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,138.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,139 |
| Current property tax | $6,118 |
| Market value | $408,200 |
| Assessed value | $149,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377,300 | $149,100 | 54.5845 | $8,139 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $363,700 | $149,100 | 25.28 | $3,769 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $309,400 | $149,100 | 29.27 | $4,364 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $269,100 | $149,100 | 33.89 | $5,053 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $272,400 | $149,100 | 33.76 | $5,034 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.40 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.52 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 3.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.40 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.52 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 3.89 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 4.07 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 4.07 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.07 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.07 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 4.07 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.07 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 1 Harrison Place, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Washington Rd, Monroe | 1,894 | 01/03/2017 | |
| 37 Jefferson Dr, Monroe | 2,138 | 10/06/2008 | |
| 21 Madison Cir, Monroe | 1,894 | 04/23/2019 | |
| 24 Pewter Cir, Chester | 2,413 | 05/10/2007 | $439,250 |
| 29 Lincoln Rd, Monroe | 1,894 | 10/21/2019 | $250,000 |
| 20 Pewter Cir, Chester | 2,096 | 12/19/1997 | $200,000 |
| 25 Lincoln Rd, Monroe | 2,088 | 02/23/2021 | $365,000 |
| 36 Washington Rd, Monroe | 1,584 | 07/10/2003 | $260,000 |
| 33 Lincoln Rd, Monroe | 2,144 | 01/20/2023 | |
| 27 Madison Cir, Monroe | 1,692 | 05/16/2017 | $333,000 |
| 19 Harding Way, Monroe | 2,138 | 01/21/2020 | $220,000 |
| 35 Jefferson Dr, Monroe | 3,496 | 09/26/2006 | $430,000 |
| 5 Harrison Pl, Monroe | 1,894 | ||
| 50 Lincoln Rd, Monroe | 1,894 | 11/12/2023 | |
| 31 Madison Cir, Monroe | 2,906 | 11/27/2019 | |
| 28 Pewter Cir, Chester | 3,763 | 09/08/1999 | $262,000 |
| 59 Washington Rd, Monroe | 1,894 | 08/29/2023 | $515,000 |
| 40 Washington Rd, Monroe | 1,894 | ||
| 32 Pewter Cir, Chester | 2,002 | 09/21/2015 | $369,000 |
| 1 Tyler Pl, Monroe | 1,144 | 11/03/2023 | $1 |