Orange County  »  12520  »  Churchill St  »  12 Churchill St

12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson
Zip code 12520
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 102-11-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Sale date 11/08/2000
Sale price $5,010
Arm's length
Property tax $565

Lot & Building Information for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 80
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

• • Improvements for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

What is the market value of 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520?

The current market value is $24,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2000 $5,010

Title Documents for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2000 - D
11/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $565
Market value $24,000
Assessed value $15,200

Assessment History for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,300 $15,200 37.1877 $565 +23.14%
2024 $22,500 $15,200 30.2 $459 -11.36%
2023 $20,100 $15,200 34.07 $518 -12.53%
2022 $16,300 $15,200 38.95 $592 -3.90%
2021 $16,000 $15,200 40.53 $616 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Churchill Street, Cornwall on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornwall On Hudson Elementary School 10 Public K-4 242 0.11
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.87
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 1.03
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 1.15
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.87
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.31
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.31
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.83
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.83

Nearest high schools

The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.31
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.31
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.83
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.98