Orange County  »  12520  »  Hudson St  »  311 Hudson St

311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson
Zip code 12520
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 106-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Sale date 10/26/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,610

Lot & Building Information for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Building sqft 2,480
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 205
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

• • Improvements for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

How many sq. ft. does 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 has a total of 2,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520?

311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $451,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2022 $525,000
03/09/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/28/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/26/2022 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Deed
10/13/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/09/2015 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,610
Market value $451,300
Assessed value $285,300

Assessment History for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,800 $285,300 37.1877 $10,610 +23.14%
2024 $423,000 $285,300 30.2 $8,616 -11.36%
2023 $378,100 $285,300 34.07 $9,720 -12.53%
2022 $306,800 $285,300 38.95 $11,112 -3.90%
2021 $299,600 $285,300 40.53 $11,563 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,081
Median age 46.7
Average household income $166,956
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 1,233
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 311 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Weeks Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 3,420 07/21/2025
2 Duncan Ln, Cornwall on Hudson 3,090 12/19/2018 $540,000
42 Duncan Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 3,280 12/09/2010 $560,000
9 Hirle St, Cornwall on Hudson 2,556
11 Hirle St, Cornwall on Hudson 1,125 08/12/2019 $305,000
19 Andrews St, Cornwall on Hudson 1,248 09/26/2011 $275,000
40 Duncan Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 2,330 11/17/2010 $405,000
22 2nd St, Cornwall on Hudson 956
337 Hudson St, Cornwall on Hudson 5,140 07/30/2015 $600,000