Orange County  »  12520  »  Hudson St  »  290 Hudson St

290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson
Zip code 12520
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 102-13-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Property tax $11,844

Lot & Building Information for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Building sqft 3,072
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

• • Improvements for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

How many square feet does 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 has a total of 3,072 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520?

290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $503,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2025 - D
03/16/2026 - R
Deed
10/07/2025 - D
03/16/2026 - R
Deed
10/07/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, NY 12520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,844
Market value $503,800
Assessed value $318,500

Assessment History for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,700 $318,500 37.1877 $11,844 +23.14%
2024 $472,200 $318,500 30.2 $9,619 -10.80%
2023 $419,500 $316,500 34.07 $10,783 -12.53%
2022 $340,300 $316,500 38.95 $12,328 -3.90%
2021 $332,400 $316,500 40.53 $12,828 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,081
Median age 46.7
Average household income $166,956
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 1,233
Owner occupied units 71.5%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $430,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 290 Hudson Street, Cornwall on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Colonial Pl, Cornwall on Hudson 1,600
308 Hudson St, Cornwall on Hudson 3,348 02/03/1998 $245,000
28 Washington St, Cornwall on Hudson 2,480 08/21/2007 $335,000
8 Colonial Pl, Cornwall on Hudson 2,502 02/05/2003 $1
7 Columbus Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 1,440 01/05/2015 $1
3 Vinebrook Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 1,904 04/26/2016 $1
9 Vinebrook Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 1,184 06/14/2013 $142,500
32 Washington St, Cornwall on Hudson 888 05/18/2022