Orange County  »  12577  »  Route 94  »  2073 Route 94

2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills
Zip code 12577
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 1-1-75.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Current property tax $6,198

Lot & Building Information for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Building sqft 1,956
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.9
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

• • Improvements for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577?

2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,600, the tax amount paid for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 is $8,112.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,113
Current property tax $6,198
Market value $401,100
Assessed value $253,600

Assessment History for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,100 $253,600 31.9909 $8,113 +31.11%
2024 $376,000 $253,600 24.4 $6,188 -9.50%
2023 $336,100 $253,600 26.96 $6,837 -14.76%
2022 $272,700 $253,600 31.63 $8,021 -5.07%
2021 $266,300 $253,600 33.32 $8,450 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2073 Route 94, Salisbury Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.27
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.27
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.32
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.99
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.19
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.19
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.16
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 4.34

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.29
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.12
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.19