New York City  »  11385  »  69th St  »  6910 A 69th St

69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69-10 A 69th Street
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01349-0104

Sales & Tax Overview for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Purchase date 02/22/2006
Purchase price $1,025,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,113

Lot & Building Information for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 810
Lot dimensions 26.33 ft x 29.25 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) i
Building sqft 1,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1950
Nearest wide street 69 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,780, the tax amount paid for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $2,937. For the next year, the tax amount for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $3,113.

When was 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold?

69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 02/03/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2006 $1,025,000

Title Documents for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025051901201002)
05/09/2025 - D
05/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025051901201001)
02/03/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017020701226004)
02/03/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017020701226003)
02/03/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017020701226002)
02/03/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Deed
(2017020701226001)
11/19/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013112600318004)
11/19/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013112600318003)
11/19/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013112600318002)
09/25/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013112600318001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,938
Estimated property tax: $3,113
Tax assessor's market value: $813,000
Assessed value: $48,780

Assessment History for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $813,000 $48,780 $14,804 19.843% $2,938 $2,938 -1.20%
2024/25 $761,000 $45,660 $14,804 20.085% $2,973 $2,973 +0.78%
2023/24 $901,000 $54,060 $14,690 20.085% $2,950 $2,950 +4.82%
2022/23 $903,000 $54,180 $13,860 20.309% $2,815 $2,815 +7.85%
2021/22 $905,000 $54,300 $13,076 19.963% $2,610 $2,610 +0.53%

Permits for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 69-10 A 69th Street, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$731,031
-0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$664
-3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.279
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 69 St/Woodside Av
Distance (miles) 0.049

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 12 James B Colgate 6 Yes Public K-5 855 0.11
St Illuminator's Armenian Day School NR No Private PK, K-4 21 0.20