Orange County  »  12553  »  Diamond CT  »  14 Diamond CT

14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 1-1-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

Sale date 05/13/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,946

Lot & Building Information for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

Building sqft 3,480
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553?

14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,300, the tax amount paid for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $13,861.

When was 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 05/13/2017 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2017 $1
01/26/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/13/2017 - D
08/16/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/26/2004 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,862
Current property tax $11,946
Market value $685,400
Assessed value $433,300

Assessment History for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $664,900 $433,300 31.9909 $13,862 +31.11%
2024 $642,400 $433,300 24.4 $10,573 -9.50%
2023 $574,300 $433,300 26.96 $11,682 -14.76%
2022 $465,900 $433,300 31.63 $13,705 -5.07%
2021 $455,000 $433,300 33.32 $14,438 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Diamond Court, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 2.52
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.79
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.93
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 3.00
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.93
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 3.12
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 3.31
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.51
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.52

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.04
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.93
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.51
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.52