106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills |
| Zip code | 12577 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Cornwall |
| Neighborhood | Firthcliffe |
| Parcel ID | 1-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
| Sale date | 12/10/2009 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,260 |
Lot & Building Information for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
| Building sqft | 2,915 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Cornwall |
Other Property Data for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
- • Improvements for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,915 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $477,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 is $15,259.
When was 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 last sold and what was the last sale price?106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was last sold in 12/10/2009 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
Access detailed property tax data for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,260 |
| Market value | $754,500 |
| Assessed value | $477,000 |
Assessment History for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731,900 | $477,000 | 31.9909 | $15,260 | +31.11% |
| 2024 | $707,200 | $477,000 | 24.4 | $11,639 | -9.50% |
| 2023 | $632,200 | $477,000 | 26.96 | $12,860 | -14.76% |
| 2022 | $512,900 | $477,000 | 31.63 | $15,088 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $500,900 | $477,000 | 33.32 | $15,894 | +0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Bridle Path Lane, Salisbury Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 2.83 |
| Willow Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 2.94 |
| Cornwall Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 567 | 3.16 |
| Butter Hill Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 77 | 3.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 3.22 |
| Cornwall Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 895 | 3.29 |
| Temple Hill School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 972 | 3.65 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 3.65 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 3.66 |
Nearest high schools