Orange County  »  12553  »  Route 32  »  2341 Route 32

2341 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

2341 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2341 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2341 Route 32, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe Heights
Parcel ID 11-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Sale date 09/16/1996
Sale price $82,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,886

Lot & Building Information for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

What is the market value of 2341 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $142,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1996 $82,000

Title Documents for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Deed
09/16/1996 - D
09/17/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,886
Market value $142,700
Assessed value $90,200

Assessment History for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,400 $90,200 31.9909 $2,886 +31.11%
2024 $133,700 $90,200 24.4 $2,201 -9.50%
2023 $119,500 $90,200 26.96 $2,432 -14.76%
2022 $97,000 $90,200 31.63 $2,853 -5.07%
2021 $94,700 $90,200 33.32 $3,005 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 2341 Route 32, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Ardmore St, New Windsor 1,115 03/03/2021
110 Mill St, Cornwall 10/08/1997 $10,000
22 Garland St, New Windsor 945 01/14/2025 $260,000
18 Garland St, New Windsor 850 06/25/2014 $105,000
24 Ardmore St, New Windsor 1,039 06/27/2024 $383,000
2 Ardmore St, New Windsor 1,969 07/01/2005 $364,900
28 Garland St, New Windsor 1,092
27 Ardmore St, New Windsor 2,966 03/08/1999 $99,900
224-226 Willow Ave, Cornwall 1,785 02/15/2022 $337,000