Orange County  »  10924  »  Danielle CT  »  23 Danielle CT

23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Danielle Court, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 11-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

Sale date 12/02/2016
Sale price $499,900
Arm's length
Property tax $13,143

Lot & Building Information for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

Building sqft 3,281
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

• • Improvements for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924?

23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $282,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 is $13,142.

When was 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?

23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 03/20/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2016 $499,900
06/27/2006 $581,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
Deed
02/13/2018 - D
03/16/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/12/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/02/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed
06/27/2006 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,143
Market value $783,300
Assessed value $282,000

Assessment History for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,200 $282,000 46.6052 $13,143 +125.91%
2024 $679,500 $282,000 20.63 $5,818 -13.93%
2023 $569,700 $282,000 23.97 $6,760 -12.87%
2022 $503,600 $282,000 27.51 $7,758 +0.33%
2021 $503,600 $282,000 27.42 $7,732 -6.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Danielle Court, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.03
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.03
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.14
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.33
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.45

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 0.94
St John School NR Private K-8 141 3.14
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 3.30
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.33
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 3.96

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 0.94
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.33
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.80