Orange County  »  12518  »  Isro Dr  »  3 Isro Dr

3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 15-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $209,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,485

Lot & Building Information for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

Building sqft 864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 120
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518?

3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1956 and has a total of 864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $4,485.

When was 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $209,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $209,000
12/04/2009 $184,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed
04/16/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/04/2009 - D
12/11/2009 - R
Deed
02/06/1999 - D
02/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,485
Market value $221,800
Assessed value $140,200

Assessment History for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,100 $140,200 31.9909 $4,485 +31.11%
2024 $207,900 $140,200 24.4 $3,421 -9.50%
2023 $185,800 $140,200 26.96 $3,780 -14.76%
2022 $150,800 $140,200 31.63 $4,435 -5.07%
2021 $147,200 $140,200 33.32 $4,671 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Isro Drive, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.28
Cornwall Elementary School 6 Public K-4 567 0.43
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.59
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.73
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.28
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.24
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.94
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.94
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.40

Nearest high schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.24
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.94
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.94