Orange County  »  12553  »  Route 32  »  2435 Route 32

2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2435 Route 32, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe Heights
Parcel ID 10-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Sale date 01/09/2026
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,805

Lot & Building Information for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Building sqft 3,636
Total sqft 5,132
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

How many sq. ft. does 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 has a total of 3,636 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553?

2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $732,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2026 $850,000
03/12/2005 $375,000
10/17/1997 $242,381
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Deed
03/07/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/07/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/10/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/12/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - R
Deed
10/17/1997 - D
11/21/1997 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/19/1996 - D
03/22/1996 - R
Deed
11/13/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,805
Market value $732,000
Assessed value $462,800

Assessment History for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,100 $462,800 31.9909 $14,805 +31.11%
2024 $686,100 $462,800 24.4 $11,292 -9.50%
2023 $613,400 $462,800 26.96 $12,477 -14.76%
2022 $497,600 $462,800 31.63 $14,638 -5.07%
2021 $486,000 $462,800 33.32 $15,420 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 2435 Route 32, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 James St, Cornwall 1,848 05/14/2021 $530,000
2443 Route 32, New Windsor 617 02/14/2022 $395,000
2447 Route 32, New Windsor
5 Briarcliff Pl, New Windsor 1,976
2449 Route 32, New Windsor 1,370 08/20/2021 $178,000
2450 Route 32, New Windsor 7,000
2445 Route 32, New Windsor 1,071 05/16/2022 $487,000
2440 State Highway 32, New Windsor 08/06/2018 $1,950,000
2334 Route 32, New Windsor 1,657
46-48 Firth St, Cornwall 2,032 01/22/2018 $335,000
26-28 Firth St, Cornwall 1,816 07/20/2021 $410,000