Orange County  »  12553  »  Route 32  »  2308 Route 32

2308 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

2308 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2308 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2308 Route 32, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe Heights
Parcel ID 12-1-1.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,443

Lot & Building Information for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 8.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

What is the market value of 2308 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $299,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $140,000
11/10/2011 $175,000
07/29/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2021 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed
09/02/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deed
11/10/2011 - D
11/15/2011 - R
Deed
07/29/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,065
Current property tax $5,443
Market value $299,900
Assessed value $189,600

Assessment History for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,900 $189,600 31.9909 $6,065 +31.11%
2024 $281,100 $189,600 24.4 $4,626 -9.50%
2023 $251,300 $189,600 26.96 $5,112 -14.76%
2022 $203,900 $189,600 31.63 $5,997 -5.07%
2021 $199,100 $189,600 33.32 $6,317 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 2308 Route 32, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Russell St, Cornwall 1,068 08/31/2001 $130,000
40 Roe Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 1,874
99 Alfred St, Cornwall 1,346 06/11/1999 $132,800
2370 Route 32, New Windsor 910 10/18/2023 $625,000
27 Algernon St, Cornwall 971 08/06/2025 $360,000
60 Canterbury Ave, Cornwall 2,081 09/17/2015 $230,000
34 Roe Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 2,112
26 Roe Ave, Cornwall on Hudson 2,024 09/15/2016 $297,000
56 Canterbury Ave, Cornwall 2,776 08/25/2021 $480,000
42 Canterbury Ave, Cornwall 2,204 11/03/2016 $368,000