Orange County  »  12518  »  Natures Way  »  3 Natures Way

3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Natures Way, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 12-1-36.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

Sale date 12/27/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,035

Lot & Building Information for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

Building sqft 3,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518?

3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $19,034.

When was 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 12/27/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2013 $1
12/14/2011 $1
07/27/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2021 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/27/2013 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Deed
12/14/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
07/27/2009 - D
09/02/2009 - R
Deed
08/14/1996 - D
08/28/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,035
Market value $941,200
Assessed value $595,000

Assessment History for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $913,000 $595,000 31.9909 $19,035 +31.11%
2024 $882,100 $595,000 24.4 $14,518 -9.50%
2023 $788,600 $595,000 26.96 $16,041 -14.76%
2022 $639,785 $595,000 31.63 $18,820 -2.62%
2021 $609,100 $580,000 33.32 $19,326 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Natures Way, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.68
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.77
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.77
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.77
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 1.07
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.07
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.38
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.38
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 3.23

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.62
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.07
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.38
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.38
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 4.76