Orange County  »  12518  »  Jaeger Dr  »  4 Jaeger Dr

4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 20-12-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Sale date 01/08/2020
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,848

Lot & Building Information for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Building sqft 1,325
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 100
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518?

4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $5,847.

When was 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 01/08/2020 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2020 $230,000
04/01/2016 $73,000
08/20/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/08/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
04/01/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
08/20/2015 - D
12/22/2015 - R
Deed
08/12/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/21/2012 - D
04/13/2012 - R
Deed
08/31/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Deed
11/30/2001 - D
12/13/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,848
Market value $289,100
Assessed value $182,800

Assessment History for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,500 $182,800 31.9909 $5,848 +31.11%
2024 $271,000 $182,800 24.4 $4,460 -9.50%
2023 $242,300 $182,800 26.96 $4,928 -14.76%
2022 $196,600 $182,800 31.63 $5,782 -5.07%
2021 $192,000 $182,800 33.32 $6,091 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.42
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.62
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.62
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.62
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.81
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.78
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.30
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.30
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.94

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.57
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.78
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.30
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.30
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.57

Neighbors for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall

Here are the neighbors for 4 Jaeger Drive, Cornwall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Sylcox Rd, Cornwall 880 09/21/2023 $364,000
2 Jaeger Dr, Cornwall 875 09/15/2025
24 Quaker Ave, Cornwall 1,512 08/10/2018 $237,000
10 Elm St, Cornwall 5,137 12/15/2017 $555,000
4 Hickory St, Cornwall 1,792 06/21/2010 $303,500
19 Chadeayne Ave, Cornwall 1,547 06/25/2018 $300,000
65 Laurel Ave, Cornwall 1,876 03/09/2018 $333,600
22 Quaker Ave, Cornwall 1,421
18 Smith Rd, Cornwall 1,540 11/30/2017 $240,000
22 Smith Rd, Cornwall 1,024 06/10/2025 $400,000
53 Laurel Ave, Cornwall 1,992 03/06/1998 $162,500
59 Laurel Ave, Cornwall 1,860 05/25/2023
30-32 Quaker Ave, Cornwall 2,683 09/29/2025 $767,230
28 Quaker Ave, Cornwall 1,199 11/01/1996 $90,000
20 Smith Rd, Cornwall 1,622 01/04/2010 $1
47 Laurel Ave, Cornwall 1,820 06/03/2003 $80,000
6 Jaeger Dr, Cornwall 1,131 10/02/2018 $230,000
1 Smith Rd, Cornwall 875 08/20/2024
26 Elm St, Cornwall 1,296 06/04/1997 $125,000
26 Quaker Ave, Cornwall 1,752 11/22/2013 $175,000