Orange County  »  12518  »  Golf Stream Dr  »  12 Golf Stream Dr

12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 25-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

Sale date 07/29/2014
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,232

Lot & Building Information for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

Building sqft 2,750
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518?

12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $14,120.

When was 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 07/29/2014 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2014 $430,000

Title Documents for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,121
Current property tax $12,232
Market value $698,200
Assessed value $441,400

Assessment History for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,300 $441,400 31.9909 $14,121 +31.11%
2024 $654,400 $441,400 24.4 $10,770 -9.50%
2023 $585,000 $441,400 26.96 $11,900 -14.76%
2022 $474,600 $441,400 31.63 $13,961 -5.07%
2021 $463,500 $441,400 33.32 $14,707 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Golf Stream Drive, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.43
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.43
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.44
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.44
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 0.88
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.87
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.87
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.21
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 3.40

Nearest high schools

The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 1.87
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 1.87
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.11
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.21