1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information
1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Taken Road, Mountainville |
| Zip code | 10953 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Cornwall |
| Neighborhood | Mountainville |
| Parcel ID | 33-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/06/2000 |
| Sale price | $108,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,482 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
| Building sqft | 1,683 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 151 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 151 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cornwall |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,683 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 is $9,149.
When was 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 was last sold in 09/06/2000 for $108,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2000 | $108,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, NY 10953. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,149 |
| Current property tax | $8,482 |
| Market value | $452,400 |
| Assessed value | $286,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438,900 | $286,000 | 31.9909 | $9,149 | +31.11% |
| 2024 | $424,000 | $286,000 | 24.4 | $6,978 | -9.50% |
| 2023 | $379,100 | $286,000 | 26.96 | $7,711 | -14.76% |
| 2022 | $307,500 | $286,000 | 31.63 | $9,046 | -9.50% |
| 2021 | $315,027 | $300,000 | 33.32 | $9,996 | -6.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 3.17 |
| Butter Hill Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 77 | 3.20 |
| Butter Hill Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 77 | 3.20 |
| Butterhill Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 30 | 3.20 |
| Butterhill Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 30 | 3.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwall Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 895 | 3.56 |
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 4.29 |
| New York Military Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 4.44 |
| The Storm King School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 194 | 4.44 |
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 4.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornwall Central High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,027 | 2.70 |
| Kaplan Career Academy | NR | Public | 4-12 | 82 | 4.29 |
| New York Military Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 4.44 |
| The Storm King School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 194 | 4.44 |
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 5.02 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville
Here are the neighbors for 1 Taken Road, Mountainville.