Orange County  »  12518  »  Erin CT  »  21 Erin CT

21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Erin Court, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 30-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

Sale date 07/14/2005
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,143

Lot & Building Information for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

Building sqft 5,054
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.6
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518?

21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1986 and has a total of 5,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $21,142.

When was 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold?

21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 04/17/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2005 $755,000
04/29/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Deed
07/14/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
06/11/1997 - R
Deed
02/19/1993 - D
02/19/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,143
Market value $1,045,400
Assessed value $660,900

Assessment History for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,014,100 $660,900 31.9909 $21,143 +31.11%
2024 $979,800 $660,900 24.4 $16,126 -9.50%
2023 $875,900 $660,900 26.96 $17,818 -14.76%
2022 $710,600 $660,900 31.63 $20,904 -5.07%
2021 $694,000 $660,900 33.32 $22,021 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Erin Court, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 1.74
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 1.74
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 1.74
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 1.74
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 2.13
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.98
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.98
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.13
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 4.25

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.09
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.98
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.98
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.13
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 5.21