Orange County  »  10953  »  Rustic Rdg  »  13 Rustic Rdg

13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information

13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville
Zip code 10953
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Mountainville
Parcel ID 34-1-45.930

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

Sale date 12/06/2018
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,679

Lot & Building Information for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

Building sqft 2,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

• • Improvements for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953?

13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,800, the tax amount paid for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 is $10,678.

When was 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953 was last sold in 12/06/2018 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2018 $265,000
08/01/2016 $683,284
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2021 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/06/2018 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/06/2018 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Deed
12/05/2018 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Deed
08/01/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, NY 10953. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,679
Market value $528,000
Assessed value $333,800

Assessment History for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,200 $333,800 31.9909 $10,679 +31.11%
2024 $494,900 $333,800 24.4 $8,145 -9.50%
2023 $442,400 $333,800 26.96 $8,999 -14.76%
2022 $358,900 $333,800 31.63 $10,558 -5.07%
2021 $350,500 $333,800 33.32 $11,122 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Rustic Rdg, Mountainville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.48
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.48
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.48
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.48
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 2.86
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.70
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.70
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.72
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 4.77

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.35
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.70
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.70
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 3.72