Orange County  »  10953  »  Pleasant Hill Rd  »  5 Pleasant Hill Rd

5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville
Zip code 10953
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Mountainville
Parcel ID 33-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Sale date 03/08/2015
Sale price $6,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,078

Lot & Building Information for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Building sqft 4,050
Total sqft 5,686
Building class Outdoor Sports Activities (550)
Acreage 13.657
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

• • Improvements for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953?

5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 is $11,078.

When was 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953 was last sold in 03/08/2015 for $6,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2015 $6,000

Title Documents for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2015 - D
08/07/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, NY 10953. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,078
Market value $547,770
Assessed value $346,300

Assessment History for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,200 $340,300 31.9909 $10,887 +31.11%
2024 $504,500 $340,300 24.4 $8,303 -9.50%
2023 $451,000 $340,300 26.96 $9,174 -14.76%
2022 $365,900 $340,300 31.63 $10,764 -5.07%
2021 $357,300 $340,300 33.32 $11,339 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22
Median age 16.7
Average household income $0
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 4
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 5.5
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Pleasant Hill Road, Mountainville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Taylor Rd, Mountainville 2,104 11/05/2024 $590,000
1641 Route 32, Mountainville 3,950 12/08/2009 $300,000
1631 Route 32, Mountainville 1,392 04/14/2008 $1
15 Creekside Ln, Mountainville 960 11/22/2019 $174,900
10 Juniper Gln, Cornwall 2,229 11/30/2005
1 Creamery Hill Rd, Mountainville 03/16/2023 $45,000
1645 Route 32, Mountainville
1635 Route 32, Cornwall 1,842 02/05/2024 $38,788
518 Angola Rd, Cornwall 1,305
7 Creamery Hill Rd, Mountainville 1,928 01/26/2024
1649 Route 32, Mountainville 2,832 11/22/2021 $453,000