Orange County  »  10930  »  Xavier Acres  »  25 Xavier Acres

25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills
Zip code 10930
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Mountainville
Parcel ID 39-6-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

Property tax $14,495

Lot & Building Information for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

Building sqft 2,744
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Cornwall

Other Property Data for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

• • Improvements for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930?

25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930 is $14,495.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, NY 10930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,495
Market value $716,700
Assessed value $453,100

Assessment History for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $695,300 $453,100 31.9909 $14,495 +31.11%
2024 $671,800 $453,100 24.4 $11,056 -9.50%
2023 $600,500 $453,100 26.96 $12,216 -14.76%
2022 $487,200 $453,100 31.63 $14,332 -5.07%
2021 $475,800 $453,100 33.32 $15,097 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Xavier Acres, Highland Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.85
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.85
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.86
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.86
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.93

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 3.28
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.82
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.82
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.30
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 4.58

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 3.03
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.82
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.82
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.30