Orange County  »  12518  »  Filomina Dr  »  111 Filomina Dr

111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 45-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Sale date 11/14/2024
Sale price $759,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,095

Lot & Building Information for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Building sqft 3,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518?

111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $16,094.

When was 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 11/14/2024 for $759,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2024 $759,000
09/03/2020 $549,000
02/17/1998 $293,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/14/2024 - D
11/21/2024 - R
Deed
09/03/2020 - D
09/25/2020 - R
Deed
02/17/1998 - D
02/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,095
Market value $795,792
Assessed value $503,100

Assessment History for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,700 $495,100 31.9909 $15,839 +31.11%
2024 $734,000 $495,100 24.4 $12,080 -9.50%
2023 $656,200 $495,100 26.96 $13,348 -14.76%
2022 $532,400 $495,100 31.63 $15,660 -5.07%
2021 $519,900 $495,100 33.32 $16,497 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.68
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.88
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.88
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.88
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 1.07
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.87
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.55
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.55
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 3.01

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.37
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.87
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.55
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.55
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.69

Neighbors for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall

Here are the neighbors for 111 Filomina Drive, Cornwall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,158 08/24/2006 $550,000
115 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,736 06/11/2025
129 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,645 03/31/2025 $825,000
105 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,000 08/13/1998 $311,545
114 Pelham Dr, Cornwall 2,408 05/13/2024
131 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,509 02/24/2006 $621,250
107 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,094 10/30/2020
100 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 2,480 09/11/2020 $474,000
116 Russell St, Cornwall 2,560 06/04/2003 $412,000
125 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,517 06/25/2008 $656,525
127 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,448 11/15/2022 $760,000
101 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,925 05/30/2011 $1
121 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,683 05/10/2006 $698,050
109 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,000 08/04/2015 $495,000
117 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,913 04/13/1999 $359,975
6 Fontane Dr, Cornwall 2,704 10/05/1998 $272,000
4 Fontane Dr, Cornwall 2,446 10/04/2000 $305,000
103 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,000 11/04/2021 $623,600
116 Pelham Dr, Cornwall 2,562 06/30/1997 $229,565
118 Russell St, Cornwall 3,032 04/26/2007 $557,000