Orange County  »  12518  »  Jessica CT  »  101 Jessica CT

101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Parcel ID 45-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Sale date 04/11/1997
Sale price $332,731
Arm's length
Property tax $16,936

Lot & Building Information for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Building sqft 3,685
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518?

101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,685 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,400, the tax amount paid for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $16,935.

When was 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold?

101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 09/23/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/1997 $332,731
01/06/1997 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed
12/28/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/19/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Deed
05/20/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/20/2020 - D
06/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/11/1997 - D
05/08/1997 - R
Deed
01/06/1997 - D
01/07/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,936
Market value $837,393
Assessed value $529,400

Assessment History for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $797,000 $519,400 31.9909 $16,616 +25.67%
2024 $803,400 $541,900 24.4 $13,222 -9.50%
2023 $718,200 $541,900 26.96 $14,610 -14.76%
2022 $582,700 $541,900 31.63 $17,140 -5.07%
2021 $569,000 $541,900 33.32 $18,056 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 0.75
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.95
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 0.95
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.95
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 1.14
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.88
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.62
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.62
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 3.01

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.31
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.88
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 2.62
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 2.62
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.71

Neighbors for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall

Here are the neighbors for 101 Jessica Court, Cornwall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,086 09/30/1997 $280,015
108 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,418 06/07/2024 $780,000
124 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,727 03/05/2010 $605,868
109 Jessica CT, Cornwall 3,453 11/06/2020 $710,000
31 Ardmore St, New Windsor 3,373 06/21/2013 $452,500
118 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,332 06/24/2022 $875,000
110 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,990 08/16/2012 $525,000
122 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,028 06/26/2015 $505,000
126 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,389 01/09/2013 $1
120 Russell St, Cornwall 2,340 08/03/2021
105 Jessica CT, Cornwall 2,786 07/06/2009 $536,000
116 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,306 11/24/2015 $520,320
100 Jessica CT, Cornwall 3,152 04/21/2021 $560,000
103 Jessica CT, Cornwall 3,074 05/12/2025
107 Jessica CT, Cornwall 3,798 07/29/2014 $520,000
122 Russell St, Cornwall 2,452 10/28/2015 $385,000
114 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,380 01/03/2008 $590,000
106 Filomina Dr, Cornwall 3,166 09/01/2023 $733,000
32 Ardmore St, New Windsor 3,294 11/27/2023
112 Winding Brook CT, New Windsor 3,306 10/27/2023 $856,000