Orange County  »  12566  »  Konefal Ave  »  2 Konefal Ave

2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Parcel ID 2-1-7.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

Sale date 03/17/2000
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,897

Lot & Building Information for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

Building sqft 1,848
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.85
Lot dimensions 361 ft X 216 ft
Frontage 361
Depth 216
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $5,896.

When was 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold?

2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 02/12/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2000 $115,000

Title Documents for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
08/18/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/17/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,897
Market value $330,400
Assessed value $73,900

Assessment History for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,900 $73,900 79.7907 $5,897 +277.26%
2024 $302,700 $73,900 21.15 $1,563 -15.47%
2023 $248,300 $73,900 25.02 $1,849 -15.30%
2022 $210,400 $73,900 29.54 $2,183 -4.00%
2021 $210,400 $73,900 30.77 $2,274 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Konefal Avenue, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 1.25
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 1.25
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 1.86
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 1.86
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.28
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 1.92
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.52
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 5.86
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 6.60

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 1.65
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 1.92
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 2.03