1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 Property Information
1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1050 Route 17, Southfields |
| Zip code | 10975 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Pine Bush |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-32.211 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
| Sale date | 01/16/1998 |
| Sale price | $79,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,349 |
Lot & Building Information for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
| Building sqft | 968 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
- • Improvements for 1050 Route 17, Southfields , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1050 Route 17, Southfields
1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 was built in 1972 and has a total of 968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $54,500, the tax amount paid for 1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 is $4,348.
When was 1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 last sold and what was the last sale price?1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975 was last sold in 01/16/1998 for $79,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 Route 17, Southfields, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/1998 | $79,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
Access detailed property tax data for 1050 Route 17, Southfields, NY 10975. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,349 |
| Market value | $243,600 |
| Assessed value | $54,500 |
Assessment History for 1050 Route 17, Southfields
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 Route 17, Southfields, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,600 | $54,500 | 79.7907 | $4,349 | +277.26% |
| 2024 | $223,300 | $54,500 | 21.15 | $1,153 | -15.47% |
| 2023 | $183,100 | $54,500 | 25.02 | $1,364 | -15.30% |
| 2022 | $155,100 | $54,500 | 29.54 | $1,610 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $155,100 | $54,500 | 30.77 | $1,677 | -5.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 Route 17, Southfields, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 Route 17, Southfields to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 2.05 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 3.12 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 3.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.37 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.70 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 4.00 |
Nearest high schools