Orange County  »  12566  »  Mallory Ln  »  77 Mallory Ln

77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 9-1-126

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Sale date 11/13/2013
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,675

Lot & Building Information for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Building sqft 2,016
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,400, the tax amount paid for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $8,250.

When was 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was last sold in 11/13/2013 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2013 $290,000
09/11/2003 $289,900
11/15/1994 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Deed
09/11/2003 - D
09/19/2003 - R
Deed
11/15/1994 - D
11/17/1994 - R
Deed
07/01/1994 - D
07/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,250
Current property tax $7,675
Market value $462,200
Assessed value $103,400

Assessment History for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,000 $103,400 79.7907 $8,250 +277.26%
2024 $423,600 $103,400 21.15 $2,187 -11.53%
2023 $332,000 $98,800 25.02 $2,472 -15.30%
2022 $281,200 $98,800 29.54 $2,919 -0.05%
2021 $270,100 $94,900 30.77 $2,920 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 1.60
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 1.60
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 1.68
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 1.68
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.93
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.57
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.80
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 5.42
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.47

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 1.56
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.57
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 2.61
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 5.52
Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 6.59

Neighbors for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 77 Mallory Lane, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Comfort Trl, Montgomery 08/12/2021 $50,500
850 Route 17, Montgomery 2,266 06/29/2022 $372,500
924 Route 17, Montgomery 2,223 09/01/2006 $10
19 Bruyn Ave, Pine Bush 744 08/16/2006 $10
105 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush 1,582 09/25/2023
18 Howell St, Pine Bush 2,100 02/26/2021 $380,000
105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery 1,798 08/25/2000 $42,500
109 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush 1,248 12/22/2023 $385,000
73 Mallory Ln, Pine Bush 2,016 12/27/2021 $380,000
894 Hill Ave, Pine Bush 2,208 07/10/2018 $272,500
1091 Route 17, Southfields 2,424 01/22/2004 $305,360
111 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush 1,200 12/21/2004 $285,000
1217 Route 17, Southfields 1,148 10/09/2015 $190,000
35 Howell St, Pine Bush 2,975 04/07/1999 $33,000
69 Mallory Ln, Pine Bush 2,170 06/16/2025 $600,000
906 Route 17, Southfields 1,140 05/31/2024 $280,000
890 Hill Ave, Pine Bush 2,268
41 Bruyn Ave, Pine Bush 2,707 08/08/2023
35 Bruyn Ave, Pine Bush 2,072 03/29/2010 $80,000
892 Hill Ave, Pine Bush 1,972 11/24/2014 $270,000