1 Route 17, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
1 Route 17, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Route 17, Pine Bush |
| Zip code | 12566 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Thompson Ridge |
| Parcel ID | 14-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $1,923 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
| Building sqft | 1,270 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 190 ft X 190 ft |
| Frontage | 190 |
| Depth | 190 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
1 Route 17, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Route 17, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush, NY 12566 is $3,574.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,575 |
| Current property tax | $1,923 |
| Market value | $200,300 |
| Assessed value | $44,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185,400 | $44,800 | 79.7907 | $3,575 | +277.26% |
| 2024 | $183,500 | $44,800 | 21.15 | $948 | -15.47% |
| 2023 | $150,500 | $44,800 | 25.02 | $1,121 | -15.30% |
| 2022 | $127,500 | $44,800 | 29.54 | $1,323 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $127,500 | $44,800 | 30.77 | $1,378 | -5.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 2.33 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 2.33 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 2.92 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 2.92 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 4.28 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.01 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 4.33 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.97 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.46 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 2.52 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.97 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 5.02 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.46 |
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 6.87 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush
Here are the neighbors for 1 Route 17, Pine Bush.