Orange County  »  12549  »  Collabar Rd  »  351 Collabar Rd

351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 14-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

Sale date 03/29/1996
Sale price $303,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,118

Lot & Building Information for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 4,155
Total sqft 4,683
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 7.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1700
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1700 and has a total of 4,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,875, the tax amount paid for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $12,118.

When was 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 03/29/1996 for $303,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1996 $303,000
07/22/1993 $269,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/07/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/21/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/29/1996 - D
04/12/1996 - R
Deed
07/22/1993 - D
07/26/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,118
Market value $678,900
Assessed value $151,875

Assessment History for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,600 $151,875 79.7907 $12,118 +277.26%
2024 $622,200 $151,875 21.15 $3,212 -15.47%
2023 $510,300 $151,875 25.02 $3,800 -15.30%
2022 $432,300 $151,875 29.54 $4,486 -4.00%
2021 $432,300 $151,875 30.77 $4,673 -8.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Collabar Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 2.73
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 2.73
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.13
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 3.13
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.28

Nearest middle schools

Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.33
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.28
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.43
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.69
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.91

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 2.83
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.28
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.30