77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Pine Bush |
| Parcel ID | 14-1-96 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/01/2016 |
| Sale price | $262,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,056 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 2,144 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $113,500, the tax amount paid for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $9,056.
When was 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 09/01/2016 for $262,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2016 | $262,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,056 |
| Market value | $507,400 |
| Assessed value | $113,500 |
Assessment History for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469,800 | $113,500 | 79.7907 | $9,056 | +277.26% |
| 2024 | $465,000 | $113,500 | 21.15 | $2,401 | -7.30% |
| 2023 | $347,800 | $103,500 | 25.02 | $2,590 | -12.60% |
| 2022 | $285,500 | $100,300 | 29.54 | $2,963 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $285,500 | $100,300 | 30.77 | $3,086 | -5.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 2.35 |
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 2.35 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 2.66 |
| E J Russell Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 523 | 2.66 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 2.88 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.63 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.33 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 5.11 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 5.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 2.41 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.63 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 3.65 |
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 5.17 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery
Here are the neighbors for 77 Weatherly Place, Montgomery.