Orange County  »  12549  »  Youngblood Rd  »  98 Youngblood Rd

98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 17-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Sale date 01/25/2008
Sale price $365,650
Arm's length
Property tax $8,240

Lot & Building Information for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 2,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1935 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,400, the tax amount paid for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $8,240.

When was 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 01/25/2008 for $365,650.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2008 $365,650
08/11/2004 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/25/2008 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
08/20/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,240
Market value $466,700
Assessed value $104,400

Assessment History for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,100 $104,400 78.9303 $8,240 +268.32%
2024 $427,700 $104,400 21.43 $2,237 -16.03%
2023 $350,800 $104,400 25.52 $2,664 -13.17%
2022 $297,200 $104,400 29.39 $3,068 -3.13%
2021 $297,200 $104,400 30.34 $3,167 -4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 3.22
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.37
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.37
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.94
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.94

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.37
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.94
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 4.25
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.53
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.63

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.94
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.15
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.32
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.94
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.95

Neighbors for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 98 Youngblood Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Snow St, Bloomingburg 2,156 03/05/2018
16 Snow St, Bloomingburg 2,550 09/11/2008 $380,000
100 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,600
121 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,634
582 Winding Hill Rd, Montgomery 2,024 06/18/2013 $268,500
63 Dunthorne Dr, Bloomingburg 1,020
116 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,215 09/21/2021 $375,000
38 Dunthorne Dr, Bloomingburg 1,860 12/31/2008 $263,000
6 Snow St, Bloomingburg 2,016 03/28/2020 $315,000
149 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,992 01/10/2000 $160,000
135 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 2,019 03/10/2023 $350,000
104 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,848 07/15/2016 $215,000
155 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 2,246 07/28/1999 $34,500
556 Winding Hill Rd, Montgomery 900 12/22/1999 $108,000
397 Collabar Rd, Montgomery 3,270 09/30/2020 $323,000
250 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 2,451 04/15/2009 $349,900
18 Dunthorne Dr, Bloomingburg 2,028
48 Dunthorne Dr, Bloomingburg 2,150 10/26/2018 $250,000
127 Youngblood Rd, Montgomery 1,280 06/28/2002 $10
298 Meadowood Rd, Montgomery 2,312