Orange County  »  12549  »  Bullville Rd  »  443 Bullville Rd

443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 20-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Sale date 12/14/2020
Sale price $386,250
Arm's length
Property tax $11,282

Lot & Building Information for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 3,069
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,069 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,400, the tax amount paid for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $11,282.

When was 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 12/14/2020 for $386,250.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2020 $386,250
10/02/2003 $390,000
10/02/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/14/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
05/19/2004 - R
Deed
10/02/2003 - D
05/19/2004 - R
Deed
10/11/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,282
Market value $632,100
Assessed value $141,400

Assessment History for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,300 $141,400 79.7907 $11,282 +277.26%
2024 $579,300 $141,400 21.15 $2,991 -24.11%
2023 $529,200 $157,500 25.02 $3,941 -15.30%
2022 $448,300 $157,500 29.54 $4,653 -4.00%
2021 $448,300 $157,500 30.77 $4,846 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 Bullville Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.39
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.39
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.42
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 3.42
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 3.57

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 3.46
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.06
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.23
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.29
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.50

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 3.55
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 4.23