Orange County  »  12549  »  Park Cir  »  14 Park Cir

14 Park Circle, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

14 Park Circle, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Park Circle, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Park Circle, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 20-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,744

Lot & Building Information for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 18.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

What is the market value of 14 Park Circle, Montgomery, NY 12549?

The current market value is $98,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $100,000
09/10/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/07/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(RP / rel)
01/07/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/07/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/07/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/07/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/05/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/05/2026 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
12/09/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/27/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,744
Market value $98,800
Assessed value $22,100

Assessment History for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,500 $22,100 78.9303 $1,744 +268.32%
2024 $90,500 $22,100 21.43 $474 -16.03%
2023 $74,300 $22,100 25.52 $564 -13.17%
2022 $62,900 $22,100 29.39 $650 -3.13%
2021 $62,900 $22,100 30.34 $671 -4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Park Circle, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.79
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.79
Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 3.84
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.89
Pine Bush Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 649 3.89

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.79
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.00
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.01
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.49
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 4.88

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 3.79
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 3.99
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.95
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.18