Orange County  »  12721  »  Long Ln  »  314 Long Ln

314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 19-1-28.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

Sale date 01/29/2004
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,519

Lot & Building Information for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 3,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 3
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,700, the tax amount paid for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $13,460.

When was 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 01/29/2004 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2004 $350,000
04/11/2003 $67,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/19/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/07/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/07/2020 - D
04/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/16/2018 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/16/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/21/2018 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/29/2004 - D
02/04/2004 - R
Deed
04/11/2003 - D
04/23/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,461
Current property tax $12,519
Market value $754,100
Assessed value $168,700

Assessment History for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $698,300 $168,700 79.7907 $13,461 +277.26%
2024 $691,100 $168,700 21.15 $3,568 -15.47%
2023 $566,900 $168,700 25.02 $4,221 -15.30%
2022 $480,200 $168,700 29.54 $4,983 -4.00%
2021 $480,200 $168,700 30.77 $5,191 -5.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Long Lane, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.87
Circleville Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 477 2.87
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.93
Pakanasink Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 422 2.93
Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg NR Private K-6 357 3.58

Nearest middle schools

Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 2.97
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.87
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.18
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 7.13
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 7.56

Nearest high schools

Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 4.44
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.18